Lompat ke konten Lompat ke sidebar Lompat ke footer

Contoh Soal Report Text Smp


Contoh Soal Report Text Smp

contoh soal report text smp kelas 9 beserta jawabannya

Daftar Isi

1. contoh soal report text smp kelas 9 beserta jawabannya


    The peach is known as a species of Prunus. It is a kind of edible juicy fruit. It is native to China. The peach tree grows to 4-10 m tall. It is a deciduous tree so it will fall its leaves in certain seasons. It belongs to the subfamily Prunoideae of the family Rosaceae.
            The leaves are 7-16 em long and 2-3 em broad. The flowers are produced in early spring before the leaves. They are solitary or paired with about 2,5-3 cm in diameter. The color of the flower is pink.
            Peach fruit is very nice. Its aroma smells good. The color of the flesh is yellow or white. The skin of the peach is smooth or velvety. The flesh is soft and juicy. It is delicious. It is a little bit harder when it is unripe. Inside the flesh, there is a large single seed. The seed is oval in shape. Its color is red-brown. Its length is about 1,3-2 cm. A wood–like husk surrounds this seed.
            Most people know peaches as 'persicas'. It is related to the belief that peaches were native to Persia (now Iran). The modern botanical consensus is that they originate in China, and were introduced to Persia and the Mediterranean region along the Silk Road before Christian times.
1. Which part of the peach fruit contains water?           
A. The flesh.                            
B. The husk.
C. The seed.                              
D. The skin.
The Answer is. A. The Flesh

Hope it helps :)

Here is a little quote :
“Don’t walk in front of me… I may not follow
Don’t walk behind me… I may not lead
Walk beside me… just be my friend” 
― Albert Camus

2. × type to search Home › bahasa inggris › Belajar › kelas 9 › pendidikan › sekolah › semester genap › smp › soal › Soal Latihan › soal UAS Lengkap - 20+ Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Terbaru 20+ Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Terbaru - Adik adik, pada kesempatan yang berbahagia ini kakak ingin berbagi beberapa soal mengenaik soal UAS Bahasa Inggris yang dibahasa pada semaster 2 atau semester genap. Soal yang akan kakak bagikan ini dikhususkan untuk kelas 9 SMP/MTS. Kakak sudah menyusun sebnyak 20 soal latihan yang bisa dijadikan sebagai bahan rujukan adik adik sebelum menghadapi Ulangan Akhir Semester. Semangat yaa adik adik. 20+ Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Terbaru 20+ Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Terbaru Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs 20+ Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Semester Genap Terbaru - Bagi Adik adik dimana saja berada yang ingin sekali mempelajari Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs ini, adik adik bisa menguduh materi ini di bospedia dalam bentuk file doc. Berikut ini adalah rincian Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Semester 2.. SELAMAT MENGUNDUH YAA... Berikut bospedia memberikan Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs PETUNJUK UMUM 1. Tulis namamu di sudut kanan atas Kenapa bingung hilangkan bau mulut? Cukup satu sendok ini di pagi hari dan Ini dia penyebab nafas bau dan perut sakit! Ternyata, ini penyebab pasangan Anda susah untuk ..... Сara mudah mengajak pasangan lebih dekat setelah lama tidak ... 2. Bacalah setiap soal dengan teliti. 3. Kerjakan dulu soal yang kamu anggap mudah. 4. Periksa kembali pekerjaanmu sebelum diserahkan pada pengawas. A. Berilah tanda silang (x) didepan huruf a,b atau c didepan jawaban yang benar ! Text for number 1 to number 4 SEA GAMES SEA games are the sport competition between countries in south East Asia. The event is held every other year. SEA games are carried cut in line with founding of ASEAN. ASEAN has aims to promote solidarity among the nation in south East Asia. There for, all ASEAN members automatically participate in the event. They are represented by their best athletes. They complete to get the most medals. The medals for the firs winner is gold, silver for the second and the third winner gets the bronze medal. At first the game were participated by Malaysia, Thailand and Singapore. Those country three countries were called Malayan Peninsula. Then, since 1997, the event was participated by all AESAN members. 1. How often the SEA games take place? a.Every years b. every 2 years c. twice in a years d. every 4 years 2. The aim of SEA games is…. a. To compete in sport event b. to become the winner c. To get gold medals d. the promote solidarity among the participant 3. The main idea of the third paragraph is … a. Malayan peninsula countries b. history of SEA games c. Athletes d. the 1977 SEA games 4. They are represented by ……(par 2) The word “they” in the sentence refers to …. a. ASEAN countries b. SEA games c. Athletes d. the events Text for number 5 to number 10 BRI BRI is one of the biggest commercials Bank in Indonesia. Its units spread out almost in every sub district, event though in remote area. For villagers, BRI is the main choose to save their money, to transfer their money and to have loans. BRI has 5 days opening from 8 am to 3 pm of public service. The staff businesses can been seen since it opens. Therefore, BRI always tries to improve its better service in order fulfill the customer’s needs. The customers vary from farmers, teachers, students, traders and businessmen. BRI provides the customer with some kind of accounts, such as simpedes, simaskot, BRI-Tama, ATM, BRI-Syariah and others. To handle those services, the bank staffs are always ready for their customer. 5. The type the above text is… a. Descriptive b. report c. recount d. explanation 6. For villager BRI is the main choose to have loans. The underlined word means …. a. Amount of money kept in a bank b. amount of money borrowed from a bank c. Amount of money sent though a bank d. amount of money paid to bank as interest 7. How long does the bank serve the customers everyday? a. 8 hours b. 3 hours c. 5 hours d. 7 hours 8. From the text we can conclude that the bank customers are … a. Vary professions b. the businessmen c. The villager d. the trader 9. What kind of account is mostly the villager used? a. ATM b. BRI-Tama c. Simaskot d. Simpedes 10. The main idea of paragraph 3 is ….. a. The Bank staff are always ready to serve the customers b. Simpedes is one of the Bank service c. Various kind of accounts the Bank provides d. Various kind of the Bank customers


Jawaban:

1.A

2.D

3.B

4.A

5.B

6.B

7.D

8.A

9.A

10.C

SEMOGA MEMBANTU

JADIKAN JAWABAN TERBAIK YA...

Video Terkait


Posting Komentar untuk "Contoh Soal Report Text Smp"