Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Dan Kunci Jawaban
Membuat soal bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban
1. Membuat soal bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban
Jawaban:
(Cerita dan kunci jawaban)
Vuji : Inka, your mother is English teacher, right ?
Inka : That's right. How do you know it vuji ?
Vuji : Ahmad, my cousin, told me it. You know ahmad, don't you ? He was your friend when you was at VII A.
Inka : o, yeah. That's right.
(Soal)
1. Inka says, "That's right". What does it mean ?
a. She asks for help
b. She gives help
c. She agrees a fact
d. She disagrees a fact
2. Whi does Inka know Ahmad ?
a. Ahmad is Inka's classmate
b. Vuji int roduces Ahmad to Inka
c. Ahmad is Inka's neighbour
d. Ahmad is Inka's cousin
Penjelasan:
#PentingYakin(;
2. Membuat soal bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 easy dan kunci jawabansoalnya itu satu- 10
Jawaban:
soalnya mana knpa ga di cantumin soalnya
3. Kunci jawaban soal bahasa inggris halaman 98 semester 1 kelas 8
Pada exercise ini, siswa diminta untuk menuliskan dan menjabarkan rutinitas yang sudah dilakukan oleh Dayu, Lina, Siti, dan kawan-kawan berdasarkan perspektif seseorang yang sudah disebutkan.
Daily routines adalah kegiatan yang dilakukan sehari-hari atau biasa disebut rutinitas keseharian seseorang. Dalam menuliskan daily routines, kita harus menggunakan simple present tense.
Simple Present tense memiliki formula sebagai berikut:
S + V1 atau S + V1+s/es
NB:
V1 untuk subject I, You, They, dan We
V1+s/es untuk subject He, She, dan It
Pembahasan
Here what Dayu, Lina and Siti do as their routines, according to Udin:
Dayu, Lina, and Siti are never late to class. They walk to school, but they always get to school on time. They rarely take public transport. They look healthy and happy all the time. They often speak English to each other, to their friends and to the English teachers. They ask questions in English. They answer questions in English, too. Their English is very good.Here what Udin, Edo, and Beni do as their routines, according to Beni:
Udin, Edo, and I go home straight away after school. We do not go to wrong places in our uniforms. Sometimes we go out in the afternoon for extra curricular activities. In our free time, we often ride on a bicycle around the town together. We sometimes swim in the river. The water is still clean and clear.6.We also play football together, very often.
Here what Udin, Edo, and Beni do as their routines, according to Siti:
Udin, Edo, and Beni are always together. They play together. They also exercise together. I like seeing them so close to each other. Lina, Dayu, and I are their close friends, too. The six of us often do our homework together. We practice English together. We help each other and we learn from each other. We also know each other’s family very closely.Here what Edo's family do as their routines, according to Edo:
There is nobody at home most of the day. Both my mother and my father go to work. The children go to school. But we usually have breakfast and dinner together. We do not only eat we talk, chat, and tell jokes. Both my mom and my dad are very good cooks. My father often makes fried noodle and fried rice for breakfast, with lots of vegetable and egg or chicken. My sister and I make the table and clean the dishes after the meals.Semoga membantu menjawab pertanyaan anda. Terimakasih :)
Pelajari Lebih Lanjut
brainly.co.id/tugas/12919674
brainly.co.id/tugas/3510316
brainly.co.id/tugas/3691930
Detil Jawaban
Kelas: SMP
Mapel: B Inggris
Kategori: Daily Routines
Kode: 8.5.7
Kata kunci: Daily Routines
Maaf Kalo Salah
4. membuat soal bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban soalnya 1 - 10 jangan sama
Jawaban:
what your name?
What is your religion?
do you have a brother/sister?
where do you live?
where is your parents?
how old are you?
how to make ice cream?
what are you holding?
what are you doing?
how to type?
Penjelasan:
If it's true, don't forget to follow it
5. I. Pilihan gandaPilihlah jawaban yang paling tepat!1. Diketahui bilangan bulat positif X = 76cd; Y = 45cde dan Z = 123de. Jika setiap huruf pada bilangan tersebut mewakili satu angka, maka urutan bilangan dari yang terbesar ke terkecil adalah....A. X, Z , YB. X, Y, ZC. Y, Z, XD. Y, X, Z2. Suhu sebongkah es mula-mula 5⁰C, dua jam kemudian suhunya turun 7⁰C, suhu es sekarang adalah....A. – 12⁰CB. – 2⁰CC. 2⁰CD. 12⁰C3. Nilai dari [ 8 + ( – 9) – ( – 4) ] – [ – 5 + 4 + ( – 8 ) ] adalah....A. – 12B. – 6C. 6D. 124. Ali memiliki tabungan sebesar Rp1.700.000,00. Lima hari kemudian Ali harus mengambil tabungannya sebesar Rp450.000,00, sisa tabungan Ali sekarang adalah....A. Rp1.150.000,00B. Rp1.250.000,00C. Rp1.350.000,00D. Rp1.450.000,005. Hasil dari 7 + ( ( – 1) x 3) + 7 – 3 – 10 adalah....A. – 6B. – 2C. 2D. 66. Bentuk distributif berikut yang benar adalah....A. p ( q – r ) = ( p x q ) – ( p x r )B. p ( q – r ) = ( p – q ) x ( p – r )C. p ( q + r ) = ( p x q ) + ( q x r )D. p ( q + r ) = ( p + q ) + ( p x r )7. Nilai dari 12 x ( – 2) : 4 + ( – 5) = ....A. – 12B. – 11C. 11D. 128. Alfin dan Arkan berenang bersama - sama pada tanggal 3 November 2014.Jika, Alfin berenang setiap 4 hari sekali dan Arkan setiap 5 hari sekali.Pada tanggal berapa mereka akan berenang bersama-sama untuk kedua kalinya?A. 7 November 2014B. 8 November 2014C. 12 November 2014D. 23 November 20149. Hasil dari 2¼ : ¾ - ⅗ ⅹ 1⅔ = ....A. 0B. 2C. 4D. 610. Untuk keperluan setiap hari ibu membeli 2½ kg gula pasir.Untuk minum ayah ⅛kg, dan 1⅗ kg untuk anak-anaknya. Sisa gula yang dibeli Ibu adalah ....A. 1³⁷/₄₀B. 1³⅟₄₀C. ³⁷/₄₀D. ³⅟₄₀11. Okta membeli 3½ kg gula. Sedangkan Rani membeli sebanyak 1½ kali yang dibeli Okta . Gula yang dibeli oleh Rani adalah ... kg.A. 6¾B. 5¼C. 3¼D. 2½12. Pak Ali dapat menyelesaikan ²/₃ pekerjaannya dalam waktu 50 menit. Pak Ali dapat menyelesaikan pekerjaannya dalam waktu ....A. 50 menitB. 60 menitC. 70 menitD. 75 menit13. Diketahui banyak siswa dalam kelas VII F ada 32 siswa. 18 anak diantaranya siswa putri. Bilangan pecahan yang menyatakan perbandingan antara banyaknya siswa putra terhadap banyak siswa dalam kelas itu adalah ....A. ⁹/₇B. ⁷/₉C. ⁷/₁₆D. ⁹/₁₆14. Ayah memiliki dua petak sawah. Luas petak pertama 1,3 hektar, petak kedua 1½ hektar. Setengah dari luas seluruh sawah ayah akan ditanami padi dan sisanya ditanami jagung. Luas sawah ayah yang ditanami jagung adalah ....A. 1,4 hektarB. 2,3 hektarC. 2,8 hektarD. 5,6 hektar17. K= Himpunan bilangan Prima kurang dari 15. Notasi pembentuk himpunan yang tidak tepat untuk menyatakan himpunan K adalah ....A. {x / x < 13 , x ϵ bilangan Prima}B. {x / x ≤ 15 , x ϵ bilangan Prima}C. {x / x ≤ 13 , x ϵ bilangan Prima}D. {x / x < 14 , x ϵ bilangan Prima}18. A = {2, 4, 6}, banyak anggota himpunan kuasa dari himpunan A adalah ...A. 3B. 6C. 8D. 919. S = {Bilangan Asli kurang dari 10}, L = { 1,3,5,7,9}. Komplemen dari himpunan L (Lá¶ś) adalah....A. Lá¶ś = { 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9}B. Lá¶ś = { 1,2,4,6,8,9}C. Lá¶ś = { 2,4,6,8,10}D. Lá¶ś = { 2,4,6,8}20. Jika diketahui A ={x |10 ≤ x ≤ 30; x∈ bilangan kelipatan 4}, B = {x |15≤ x ≤ 25; x ∈ bilangan asli}. Maka anggota A ∩ B adalah ....A. { 12,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,24,25,28}B. {15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25}C. { 12,16,20,24,28}D. { 16,20,24 }II. SOAL URAIANSelesaikan soal berikut secara jelas dan benar!1. Adik mempunyai 24 kelereng kuning, 28 kelereng merah dan 36 kelereng biru. Kelereng tersebut akan dibagikan kepada teman-temannya dengan jumlah yang sama untuk masing-masing anak . Berapa maksimal anak yang dapat menerima kelereng dengan tiga warna tersebut? Berapa butir kelereng kuning, kelereng merah dan kelereng biru yang diterima masing-masing anak?2. Jika P = {2,3,4,5} dan Q adalah himpunan bilangan Asli kurang dari 7, maka tentukan:a. P ∩ Qb. P U Qc. Diagram Venn dari himpunan P dan QSHARE THIS POSTRELATED POSTSSoal PTS IPS Kelas 7 (VII) Semester 1 (Gasal) SMP/MTs Kurikulum 2013Soal PTS Seni Budaya Kelas 9 (IX) Semester 1 (Gasal) SMP/MTs Kurikulum 2013Naskah Soal UTS IPA Semester 1 Kelas 1 SD/MI KTSPSoal PTS/UTS IPS Kelas 9 (IX) Semester 1 (Ganjil) SMP/MTs Kurikulum 2013Soal UTS/PTS Matematika Kurikulum 2013 Kelas 7 Semester 1Soal PTS/UTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 (VII) Semester 1 SMP/MTs Kurikulum 2013Soal PTS/UTS Matematika SMP/MTs Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum 2013 + Kunci Jawaban dan PembahasanSoal PTS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 7 SMP/MTs Semester 1 (Ganjil) Berdasar Kurikulum 2013 Edisi Revisi 2017Soal PTS/UTS Bahasa Inggris Semester 1 SMP/MTs Kelas 9 (IX) Kurikulum 2013Soal PTS IPS Kelas 7 (VII) Semester 1 (Gasal) SMP/MTs Kurikulum 2013
Jawaban:
3 a -12
4 b 1250000
6 b
7 b
maaf klo salah
6. Membuat soal bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawabansoalnya itu satu- 10
Jawaban:
1.It's the Monday before Monday is...*
A.Sunday
B.Saturday
C.Tuesday
D.Friday
Jawaban:A.Sunday
2.Today is Tuesday what day after Tuesday?
A.Monday
B.Thursday
C.Wednesday
D.Friday
Jawaban:C. Wednesday
3.Andi wants to go .... school
A.to
B.where
C.there
D.what
Jawaban:A.to
4.It's already 22.30 PM, Dani Wants to go to school with Andi At 06.30 AM, what should Dani do now?
A. Playing Computers
B. Playing games until late at night
C. Watching TV until morning
D. Sleep to wake up in the morning
Jawaban:D. Sleep to wake up in the morning
5.Andi lends a book to Risky, but the book is broken, What should Risky say?
A. Thank you
B. I am sorry
C. You are late
D. It's okay
Jawaban:B.Iamsorry
6.What time is it 09.25 AM
A. Thirty past six
B. Seven past thirty
C. Ten past twenty five
D. Nine past twenty five
Jawaban:D. Nine past twenty five
7. What month is after January
A. March
B. June
C. November
D. February
Jawaban: D. February
8. what month is before august
A. January
B. February
C. July
D. March
Jawaban:C. July
9. What time is before 08.00 am
A. O'clock 06.00am
B. O'clock 07.00am
C. O'clock 09.00am
D. O'clock 10.00am
Jawaban:B. O'clock07.00
10. Today is Wednesday, Dani wants to go to school tomorrow. What day is tomorrow?
A. Thursday
B. Friday
C. Tuesday
D. Sunday
Jawaban:A. Thursday
Semoga Membantu.
7. b. peraturan pemerintahc. Undang-Undang Dasard. dasar negaraA. PILIHAN GANDA1. Secara etimologis, konstitusi berasal daribahasa prancis yaitu constituer yangartinya...a. Memerintahb. Diperintahc. Membentukd. Peraturan2. Pada tanggal 18 agustus 1945 sampaidengan 27 desember 1949 indonesiamenggunakan...a. UUDSb. UUD 1945c. UUD RISd. UUD Federal8. Sikap positif terhadap Pancasila,khususnya sila pertama dalam kehidupanbermasyarakat dapat ditunjukkan oleh warganegara Indonesia yaitu dengan....a. membantu pekerjaan orang lain sehinggadapat cepat selesaib. berkata jujur dan berbuat baik terhadapsesamanyac. berdoa semoga hidupnya bahagiad. mengucapkan syukur kepada Tuhan YangMaha Esa atas segala karunia yangditerim3. Keppres No. 50 Tahun 1993 berisitentang pembentukan lembaga perlindunganHAM. Keppres ini ditindaklanjuti dengandibentuknya...a. YLKIb. LBHc. YLBHId. Komnas HAM9. Dalam negara demokrasi, kekuasaantertinggi berada di tangan....a. MPRb. DPRc. rakyatd. penguasa4. Tongkat perjuangan hak asasi manusia diinggris kali pertama dimuat dalam...a. Piagam Madinahb. Magna Chartac. Habeas Corpus Actd. Universal Declaration of Human Right10. Cita-cita masyarakat adil dan makmur,material dan spiritual yang merata bagiseluruh rakyat Indonesia merupakan salahsatu nilai yang terkandung dalam sila....a. Persatuan Indonesiab. Keadilan sosial abgi seluruh rakyatIndonesiac. Kemanusiaan yang adil dan beradabd. Ketuhanan Yang Maha Esa5. Hak untuk mendapatkan pendidikanmerupakan hak asasi dalam bidang..a. Hukumb. Politikc. Sosial Budayad. Ekonomi11. Sikap yang sesuai dengan demokrasiPancasila pada saat mendengarkan putusanmusyawarah adalah....a. bersikap netral sehingga tidakmenimbulkan pertentanganb. pasrah karena rangkuman dari kehendakorang banyac. mendukung agar semua bisa berjalandengan baikd. menerima dan melaksanakan denganpenuh tanggung jawab6. berikut di bawah ini, soal PAS PKn kelas9 semester ganjil kurtilas edisi revisidilengkapi kunci jawaban denganpertanyaan dimulai dari nomor 1.1. Pembahasan Undang-Undang DasarNegara Republik Indonesia Tahun 1945dilakukan dalam sidang....a. MPRb. DPRc. BPUPKId. PPKI12. Pembahasan nilai-nilai Pancasila darisegi sejarah sangat diperlukan agar....a. sejarah perjuangan bangsa selalu diingatb. menjadi dasar tindakan kita untuk masayang akan datangc. dapat membandingkan dengan bangsa laindi duniad. mengetahui peristiwa penting yang terjadipada bangsa Indonesia zaman dulu7. Konstitusi, yaitu memiliki makna samadengan....a. GBHN
Jawaban:
nomor 8. d
Penjelasan:
sukses ya.........
8. Buatlah 10 soal bahasa Inggris kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban
Jawaban:
soal bahasa Inggris kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban:
1. Lenti : Fifi, you look pale. Are you sick?
Fifi : Yes, I am. I got a fever.
Lenti : …………………………… Let’s go to the see the doctor.
a. That’s terrible.
b. You must feel sick.
c. I’m sorry to hear that.
d. I don’t like it.
answer: C
2. Naiman: My son often feels pain on his tooth.
Wiwi : He must ……………………
a. brush her teeth regularly
c. lift something heavy
b. eat much candy
d. take a nap in the afternoon
answer: B
3. Faisal …………………in this magazine for 5 years as an editor.
a. has worked
b. have worked
c. worked
d. works
answer: A
4. They……………………English since they were in the elementary school.
a. learning
b. have learnt
c. learns
d. has learnt
answer: B
This following text is for number 5 to 7
Hello, friends! Halloween is about to start. Yesterday, I got an idea to make a party. After the war of exams, I think it would be good for us to relax and enjoy party together. All of you are free to wear the costumes since it is in line with the theme. Our Halloween party theme for this year is fantastic futuristic ghost. The party will be held on October 31st, 2016. It starts at 10 p.m. The place will be at Newstone Ballroom. Please confirm your presence and reserve before October 10th, 2016 by email to jemi@gmail.com. Have a great day, guys. See you in Halloween.
Lots of love,
Jesila Mirta.
5. Who has the idea to make Halloween Party?
a. everyone
b. friends
c. Love
d. Jesila
answer: D
6. When should people confirm about their attendace?
a. October 31, 2016
b. October 10, 2016
c. October 1, 2016
d. October 16, 2016
answer: B
7. When will the party be held?
a. Before examination
b. Before holiday
c. After examination
d. After holiday
answer: C
This following text is for number 8 to 10.
Jaguar
Jaguar is a species of big cat which still exists now. It looks like leopard. But, they are different species. Physically, they are different. Jaguar is bigger and stronger than leopard. Its length is 1.6 – 1.8 metre and its weight can reach 160 Kg. Meanwhile leopard’s length is 91 – 1.9 metre and its weight can reach 90 Kg. The most typical characteristic of jaguar is the pattern of its fur. The colour of the fur is brown or gold with its black spot.
Jaguar is the only one Panther species which is found in America. They are the third biggest cats after tiger and lion. For additional information, jaguar is the symbol of Maya tribe Goddess. Jaguar plays important role in ancient mythology. Maya tribe believe that the sun can change to be jaguar in the evening. Therefore, there is a term that calls jaguar as the God of Underworld. The habitat of jaguar spreads from the south region of United States and Mexico. It spreads mostly in Middle and South America until Paraguay and North Argentina. Nevertheless, jaguar was already extinct since the early 20 century in United States.
8. What does the text talk about?
a. leopard
b. cat
c. jaguar
d. panther
answer: C
9. According to the text, what are the characteristics of jaguar?
a. It has brown fur with black spot.
b. It has black fur with black spot.
c. It has white fur with yellow spot.
d. It has brown fur with gold spot.
answer: A
10. What region is not mentioned as the habitat of jaguar in the text?
a. Argentina
b. United States
c. South America
d. China
answer: D
SEMOGA MEMBANTU
MAAF JIKA SALAH
9. . ____ come to Yogyakarta every month. (Me/I) 2. ____ spends the weekend playing guitar. (His/He) 3. ____ told me that they sent e-mail to each other every day. (They/Them) 4.____ plan to visit Thailand next year. (we/ours) 5. ____ can climb Bromo Mountain together on July. (We/It) Objective Pronouns: 1. I am going to introduce ____ (she/her) to one of my pen pals in Malaysia. 2. Lolita told ____ (we/me) that she wanted to send a birthday gift to her pen pal in Papua. 3. My friends and I have regular meetings with pen-pal seeker group. You can join ____ (it/its) anytime. 4. He told me that he had many e-pals but he is no longer keep in touch with ____ (theirs/them) 5. It is obvious that Marina desperately wants to visit Malang very soon. She talked about ____ (them/it) frequently these days. Possessive Adjectives: 1. I am going to wash _______ hand. (my/me) 2. Do you like _____ pen pals? (you/your). 3. ______ hobby is reading the biography of famous people. (He /His). 4. She is sixteen and ______ school is in Minneapolis (her/she) 5. They run their family business themselves because _____ father died last year. (they/their) 1 LIHAT JAWABAN Tanyakan aidaaa444 mengenai soal ini... Iklan Jawaban terverifikasi ahli 4,0/5 374 gumantinr Jenius 28.5 rb jawaban 822.8 jt orang terbantu Kelas : VII Pelajaran : Bahasa Inggris Kategori : pronouns Kata kunci : subjective pronoun, objective pronoun Pembahasan: Pronoun disebut juga dengan kata ganti. Pronouns digunakan sebagai nama atau benda yang berfungsi sebagai subjek dan objek. Possessive pronoun digunakan sebagai kata ganti milik seseo Akses melihat jawaban sudah habis UNDUH APLIKASI Lihat jawaban tanpa limit secara gratis hendikeps2 dan 558 orang menganggap jawaban ini membantu TERIMA KASIH 374 4,0 (184 pilih) Sedang mencari solusi jawaban B. inggris beserta langkah-langkahnya? Pilih kelas untuk menemukan buku sekolah 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Iklan Ada pertanyaan lain? CARI JAWABAN LAINNYA TANYAKAN PERTANYAANMU Pertanyaan baru di B. inggris grace: ... i have to help my mother. Quis B.Inggris Gabungkan kalimat ini menjadi benar i-go-to-school-on-foot-i-want-to-save-my-money #Selamat Mengerjakan 1. Mr. Surya ........ that God wife Will help him a. hopes b. hopes c. wishes d. doesn't wish 2. my best friend ....... Me good luck on buying a new c… tolong dijawab Bahasa Inggris 1., be absent tomorrow. I am not feeling good right now. will c. will not can d. cannot tolong dijawab Bahasa Inggris tolong tolong tolong tolong bantu saya #no ngasal The text is for number 6 to 10 Hi my name is Josephine Antoinette I am fourteen years old. I have one sister and two brothers. Their names are Charlot… tolong jawab soal binggis ku kak bantuin aku buat bahasa Inggris MUAT LEBIH BANYAK Sebelumnya Berikutnya Tanyakan pertanyaanmu MENGETAHUI SEMUA JAWABAN Situs ini menggunakan cookie berdasarkan kebijakan cookie . Kamu bisa menentukan kondisi menyimpan dan mengakses cookie di browser PERUSAHAAN Tentang kami Karir Beriklan dengan kami Ketentuan Penggunaan Kebijakan Hak Cipta Kebijakan Privasi Kebijakan Cookie KOMUNITAS Komunitas Brainly Brainly untuk Sekolah & Guru Komunitas Orang Tua Sumpah Kehormatan Pedoman Komunitas Brainly Insights Menjadi Sukarelawan BANTUAN Daftar Pusat Bantuan Pusat Keamanan Perjanjian Pengungkapan yang Bertanggung Jawab Dapatkan App Brainly Unduh A Android . ____ come to Yogyakarta every month. (Me/I) 2. ____ spends the weekend playing guitar. (His/He) 3. ____ told me that they sent e-mail to each other every day 4.____ plan to visit Thailand next year. (we/ours) 5. ____ can climb Bromo Mountain together on July. (We/It) Objective Pronouns: 1. I am going to introduce ____ (she/her) to one of my pen pals in Malaysia. 2. Lolita told ____ (we/me) that she wanted to send a birthday gift to her pen pal in Papua. 3. My friends and I have regular meetings with pen-pal seeker group. You can join ____ (it/its) anytime. 4. He told me that he had many e-pals but he is no longer keep in touch with ____ (theirs/them) 5. It is obvious that Marina desperately wants to visit Malang very soon. She talked about ____ (them/it) frequently these days. Possessive Adjectives: 1. I am going to wash _______ hand. (my/me) 2. Do you like _____ pen pals? (you/your). 3. ______ hobby is reading the biography of famous people. (He /His). 4. She is sixteen and ______ school is in Minneapolis (her/she) 5. They run their family business themselves because _____ father died last year. (they/their)
Jawaban:
I come to Yogyakarta every month. He spends the weekend playing guitar. They told me that they sent e-mail to each other every day. we plan to visit Thailand next year. We can climb Bromo Mountain together on July
Penjelasaan:
10. Doni : . . . . ? Roni : OK. Thank you. Doni : Well, let’s do it. A. Can you give me a help B. Would you help me C. May I help you D. Can I see it 2. Farah : Can you help me to do my homework? Rina : . . . . My mother asked me to go shopping for our daily needs. Farah : That’s okay. Thanks anyway. A. Sure, I will B. Certainly. C. Sorry, I can’t D. Of course, I can 3. Marlina : Give me a sheet of paper, please! Martha : . . . . Marlina : Thank you so much. Martha : You’re welcome. A. Sure, here you are B. No, I don’t have C. Not at all D. I’m sorry 4. Librarian : What are you doing? Rita : . . . . please get me the encyclopaedia? It’s too high, I can’t reach it. Librarian : Alright. Let me. Rita : Thank you, sir. A. Could you B. Would I C. Must you D. May I Soal UKK/PAT Bahasa Inggris Kurikulum 2013 Kelas 7 5. Lisa : What do you think of our new classroom? Nadia : …… We Need To Clean It Lisa : So, What Do We Wait For ? Nadia : Yeah. Let’s do it now. A. I think it’s too small B. I think it’s very dirty C. I think it’s very untidy D. I think there are too many pictures 6. Budi : I have a new pair of shoes . . . . . ? Iwan : Well, I think they look good on you. Budi : Thank you. A. Do you want new shoes too B. What do you think of them C. Will you also buy new shoes D. Which do you like most 7. Rita : Maybe I Can’t Join Our study Club For A While Liza : . . . . ? Do you want to quit? Rita : Not at all. My mother is sick. I have to take care of her. Liza : Oh I see. A. Do you always think about it B. Will you go somewhere C. Who asks you not to D. But why 8. Mary : Do you like the painting of animals? David : Yeah,. . . This is my favourite painting. A. I dislike it B. I really love it C. I don’t like it D. I hate it Soal dan Kunci Jawaban UKK/UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Kurtilas 9. Mrs. Ambyar : Do you like this dress? Dina : . . . . this dress. It’s too big for me and looks old fashioned. A. I like B. I do like C. I don’t like D. I’m very fond of 10. What is the writer’s intention in writing the notice? A. To remind the visitors not to be close to the cage B. To tell the visitors about the danger of animals C. To inform the visitors not to see the animals D. To prevent the visitors harming the animals 12. what does the author mean when writing text? A. To wish someone to have good performance B. To appreciate someone on her great work C. To inform someone good news to hear D. To congratulate someone on her success Contoh Soal PAT (UKK) Bahasa Inggris SMP/MTs Kelas 7 K13 13. “Congratulations on your success on your solo piano show” The underlined word has the same meaning as. . . A. exhibition B. repetition C. performance D. competition 14. What is Nabila? She is a …. A. singer B. guitarist C. pianist D. composer 15. From the text we know, that . . . . A. The audience appreciated Nabila’s performance B. Nabila is Mr. Raka and Mrs. Dewi’s cousin. C. Nabila always has successes in the future. D. Raka and Dewi gave applause to Nabila. 16. How many carrots does Mrs. Liana need? A. An ounce B. A half kilogram C. Twelve kilograms D. A quarter kilogram Soal UKK/UAS Bahasa Inggris SMP/MTs Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban 17. Where does Mrs. Liana probably go? A. Butcher’s stall and stationery shop C. Fruit stall and grocery stall B. Stationery and poultry shops D. Green grocer and butcher 18. What will Mrs. Liana cook? A. Vegetable soup C. Meat ball B. Fried chicken D. Chicken curry 19. What will Mrs. Liana do first with the vegetables? A. Wash C. Fry B. Boil D. Cut 20. Whom is the announcement for? A. Mrs. Rini C. Arif Rahman B. All scout members D. The chief of association 21. How long will the activity be held ? … days. A. Three C. Five B. Four D. Six 22. Who do you want to meet if you want to register for camping ? A. Mr. Arif Rahman B. Mrs. Rini C. The members of scout association D. The principal of SMP Bunga Bangsa 23 . The contribution is Rp 65,000″00. It means that someone must ….. Rp 65,000″00. To join camping. A. have B. pay. C. save D. spend. Tolong dijawab
Jawaban:1.c
2.c
3.a
4.a
5b
6b
7d
8b
9c
10d
12a
13c
14 a
15a
16c
17b
18a
19a
20a
21a
22 a
23b
Penjelasan:
11. Buatlah 10 soal bahasa Inggris kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban
Jawaban:
soal bahasa Inggris kelas 8 pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban:
1. Lenti : Fifi, you look pale. Are you sick?
Fifi : Yes, I am. I got a fever.
Lenti : …………………………… Let’s go to the see the doctor.
a. That’s terrible.
b. You must feel sick.
c. I’m sorry to hear that.
d. I don’t like it.
answer:C
2. Naiman: My son often feels pain on his tooth.
Wiwi : He must ……………………
a. brush her teeth regularly
c. lift something heavy
b. eat much candy
d. take a nap in the afternoon
answer:B
3. Faisal …………………in this magazine for 5 years as an editor.
a. has worked
b. have worked
c. worked
d. works
answer:A
4. They……………………English since they were in the elementary school.
a. learning
b. have learnt
c. learns
d. has learnt
answer:B
This following text is for number 5 to 7
Hello, friends! Halloween is about to start. Yesterday, I got an idea to make a party. After the war of exams, I think it would be good for us to relax and enjoy party together. All of you are free to wear the costumes since it is in line with the theme. Our Halloween party theme for this year is fantastic futuristic ghost. The party will be held on October 31st, 2016. It starts at 10 p.m. The place will be at Newstone Ballroom. Please confirm your presence and reserve before October 10th, 2016 by email to jemi@gmail.com. Have a great day, guys. See you in Halloween.
Lots of love,
Jesila Mirta.
5. Who has the idea to make Halloween Party?
a. everyone
b. friends
c. Love
d. Jesila
answer:D
6. When should people confirm about their attendace?
a. October 31, 2016
b. October 10, 2016
c. October 1, 2016
d. October 16, 2016
answer:B
7. When will the party be held?
a. Before examination
b. Before holiday
c. After examination
d. After holiday
answer:C
This following text is for number 8 to 10.
Jaguar
Jaguar is a species of big cat which still exists now. It looks like leopard. But, they are different species. Physically, they are different. Jaguar is bigger and stronger than leopard. Its length is 1.6 – 1.8 metre and its weight can reach 160 Kg. Meanwhile leopard’s length is 91 – 1.9 metre and its weight can reach 90 Kg. The most typical characteristic of jaguar is the pattern of its fur. The colour of the fur is brown or gold with its black spot.
Jaguar is the only one Panther species which is found in America. They are the third biggest cats after tiger and lion. For additional information, jaguar is the symbol of Maya tribe Goddess. Jaguar plays important role in ancient mythology. Maya tribe believe that the sun can change to be jaguar in the evening. Therefore, there is a term that calls jaguar as the God of Underworld. The habitat of jaguar spreads from the south region of United States and Mexico. It spreads mostly in Middle and South America until Paraguay and North Argentina. Nevertheless, jaguar was already extinct since the early 20 century in United States.
8. What does the text talk about?
a. leopard
b. cat
c. jaguar
d. panther
answer:C
9. According to the text, what are the characteristics of jaguar?
a. It has brown fur with black spot.
b. It has black fur with black spot.
c. It has white fur with yellow spot.
d. It has brown fur with gold spot.
answer:A
10. What region is not mentioned as the habitat of jaguar in the text?
a. Argentina
b. United States
c. South America
d. China
answer:D
SEMOGA MEMBANTU
MAAF JIKA SALAH
12. Contoh soal bahasa inggris kelas 8 kurikulum 2013 beserta kunci jawabannya
Please Don't Leave me
Posting Komentar untuk "Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Dan Kunci Jawaban"